Vortex

Real Name: Christopher Girard

Born: December 21, 1985

Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts

Billed From: Boston, Massachusetts

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 194 lbs

Debut: 2003

Trained by:
  • Funaki
  • Lance Storm
  • Mike Hollow
Other Gimmicks:
  • Biff Busick
  • Carolina Panther
  • Christopher Girard
  • Frank O'Rourke
  • Girard St. Christopher
  • Oney Lorcan
  • Vortex
Nicknames:
  • "The Manliest Man"
Vortex
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Flying Blockbuster
  • Half Stranglehold
  • Lariat
  • Neckbreaker
Accomplishments
Championships: