T2000 Machine #2

Real Name: Michiyoshi Ohara

Born: November 15, 1967

Hometown: Matsumoto, Nagano, Japan

Billed From: Matsumoto, Nagano

Billed Height: 1.77 m

Billed Weight: 105 kg

Debut: June 30, 1990

Retired: 2008

Trained by:
  • Animal Hamaguchi
  • NJPW Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Fuji Yamaha
  • Makai #3
  • Michiyoshi Ohara
  • T2000 Machine #2
T2000 Machine #2
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Chokeslam
  • Guillotine choke
  • Powerbomb
Signature Moves:
  • Elbow drop
  • Jumping neckbreaker drop
  • Waterwheel drop
Accomplishments


Tournaments or Cups:1991 NJPW Young Lion Cup