Makai #1

Real Name: Junji Hirata

Born: December 20, 1956

Hometown: Hiratsuka, Kanagawa

Billed From: Hiratsuka, Kanagawa

Billed Height: 1.83 m

Billed Weight: 115 kg

Debut: August 26, 1978

Trained by:
  • NJPW Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Strong Machine
  • Junji Hirata
  • Makai #1
  • Sonny Two Rivers
  • Strong Machine #1
  • Super Love Machine
  • Super Strong Azteca Machine
  • Super Strong Machine
Makai #1
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Hammerlock snap DDT
  • Majin Fusha Gatame / Makai Fusha Gatame (Bridging hammerlock suplex)
Signature Moves:
  • Diving headbutt
  • Double underhook suplex
  • Fist drop
  • Lariat
  • Piledriver
  • Sitout powerbomb
  • Slingshot suplex
  • Spinebuster
Accomplishments