Hideo Saito

Real Name: Mitsuhide Hirasawa

Born: March 27, 1982

Hometown: Sapporo, Hokkaido

Billed From: Sapporo, Hokkaido

Billed Height: 1.87 m

Billed Weight: 104 kg

Debut: January 28, 2006

Trained by:
  • NJPW Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Captain New Japan
  • Hideo Saito
  • Mitsuhide Hirasawa
  • Bone Soldier
Hideo Saito
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Caribbean Death Grip (Tongan death grip)
  • Hira Bottom (Side slam)
  • Nagata Lock II (Crossface)
Signature Moves:
  • Diving headbutt
  • German suplex
  • Spear
Accomplishments