Bad Luck Fale

Real Name: Fale Simitaitoko

Born: January 18, 1982

Hometown: Tonga

Billed From: Kingdom of Tonga

Billed Height: 1.93 m

Billed Weight: 113 kg

Debut: April 4, 2010

Trained by:
  • NJPW Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bad Luck Fale
  • King Fale
Nicknames:
  • "The Underboss"
Bad Luck Fale
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Choke Lariat Slam / Grenade (Chokeslam transitioned into a thumb thrust to the opponent's throat)
  • Samoan drop
  • T-Shock (Double underhook overhead gutwrench backbreaker rack drop)
Signature Moves:
  • Boston crab
  • Cliffhanger (Diving clothesline)
  • Diving crossbody
  • Headbutt drop
  • Shoulder block