Orlando Jordan

Real Name: Orlando Mason Jordan

Born: September 4, 1976

Hometown: Richmond, Virginia

Billed From: Miami, Florida

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 257 lb

Debut: 1999

Trained by:
  • Rocky Johnson
  • Dan McDevitt
  • RJ Carrington
  • Alexander Christ
Other Gimmicks:
  • Orlando Jordan
Nicknames:
  • "The Chief of Staff"
  • "The Wild Card"
Orlando Jordan
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Black Ice (Double knee backbreaker)
  • Blackout (Reverse STO)
  • Guillotine choke
  • Orlando Magic (Swinging neckbreaker)
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE United States Championship