Hokkaido

Real Name: Taichiro Maki

Born: March 19, 1980

Hometown: Ishikari, Hokkaido, Japan

Billed From: Ishikari, Hokkaido, Japan

Billed Height: 1.77 m

Billed Weight: 85 kg

Debut: December 2, 2002

Trained by:
  • Hiroshi Hase
  • Toshiaki Kawada
  • AJPW Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Hokkaido
  • Taichi
  • Taichi Ishikari
Hokkaido
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Black Mephisto (Over the shoulder back-to-belly piledriver)
  • Jage Koroshi (Knee strike to the face with a knee brace)
  • Taichi-Shiki Gedo Clutch / Taichi Clutch (Double leg nelson)
Signature Moves:
  • Bridging German suplex
  • Big boot
  • Missile dropkick
  • Thrus kick