KONO

Real Name: Masayuki Kono

Born: April 12, 1980

Hometown: Noboribetsu, Hokkaidō, Japan

Billed From: Noboribetsu, Hokkaidō, Japan

Billed Height: 1.92 m

Billed Weight: 108 kg

Debut: March 28, 2003

Trained by:
  • All Japan Pro Wrestling Dojo
  • Keiji Mutoh
  • Hiroshi Hase
  • Animal Hamaguchi
Other Gimmicks:
  • KONO
  • Masayuki Kono
Nicknames:
  • "Future Shock"
KONO
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Chokebomb
  • Diving knee drop
  • Jumping knee
Signature Moves:
  • Backdrop suplex
  • Running dropkick
Accomplishments