Lance Archer

Real Name: Lance Hoyt

Born: February 28, 1977

Hometown: Gause, Texas

Billed From: Austin, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 270 lb

Debut: July 2000

Trained by:
  • Solo Fiatala
Other Gimmicks:
  • Lance Archer
  • Lance Hoyt
  • Lance Rock
  • Lance Steel (Hoyt)
  • Vance Archer
Nicknames:
  • "The Superstar"
  • "The Ticked Off Texan"
  • "The TNA Rockstar"
  • "The American Psycho"
Lance Archer
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Blackout (Inverted crucifix powerbomb)
  • Corner-to-corner missile dropkick
  • Snap inverted DDT / Final Days / Dark Days
  • Texas Tornado (Fireman's carry facebuster)
  • Texas Tower Bomb (Leg trap one shoulder powerbomb)
Signature Moves:
  • Big boot
  • Chokeslam
  • Fallaway slam
  • F'n Slam (Sitout full nelson slam)
  • Moonsault
  • Scoop powerslam
  • Sidewalk powerslam
  • Swinging side spun out into a facebuster / Curtain Call
  • Overhead belly to belly suplex
  • Pumphandle slam
  • Sitout powerbomb
  • Spinebuster
Accomplishments
Championships: