Pate Fifita

Real Name: Alipate Fifita

Born: ??/??/1982

Hometown: Kissimmee, Florida

Billed From: Nuku'alofa, Tonga

Billed Height: 1.83 m

Billed Weight: 95 kg

Debut: 2008

Trained by:
  • Bully Ray
  • Devon
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kava
  • King Tonga Jr.
  • Pate Fifita
  • Tama Tonga
  • Tonga Strong Machine
Nicknames:
  • "Bad Boy"
Pate Fifita
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Headshrinker (Jumping double underhook DDT)
  • Powerslam
  • Tongan Twist (Inverted facelock spun out into a DDT)
Signature Moves:
  • Karate chops
  • Topé con Hilo (Somersault topé through the second and top ropes)
  • Tornillo (Corkscrew plancha)