Mighty Inoue

Real Name: Matsuo Inoue

Born: April 4, 1949

Hometown: Osaka, Japan

Billed From: Osaka, Japan

Billed Height: 175 cm

Billed Weight: 105 kg

Debut: June 21, 1967

Retired: June 12, 1998

Trained by:
  • Billy Robinson
  • Hiro Matsuda
Other Gimmicks:
  • Mighty Inoue
Mighty Inoue
Arsenal
Accomplishments
Championships:AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Championship