Phil Lafleur

Real Name: Philip Lafon

Born: September 16, 1961

Hometown: Mantouage, Ontario, Canada

Billed From: Montreal, Quebec

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 235 lbs

Debut: 1983

Trained by:
  • Mr. Hito
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dan Kroffat
  • Phil Lafleur
  • Phil Lafon
  • Rene Rougeau
  • Rocky Venturo
Phil Lafleur
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Sitout powerbomb
Signature Moves:
  • Tiger Driver
  • Cobra clutch
  • Reverse DDT
  • Diving senton
  • Thrust kick
  • Reverse superplex
Accomplishments
Championships:2X AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Championship