Glacier II

Real Name: Kazuhiro Hayashi

Born: May 18, 1973

Hometown: Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan

Billed From: Tokyo, Japan

Billed Height: 1.73 m

Billed Weight: 83 kg

Debut: November 19, 1992

Trained by:
  • Gran Hamada
  • Último Dragón
Other Gimmicks:
  • Glacier II
  • Great Hayashi, The
  • Gringo, El (Hayashi)
  • Kaz Hayashi
  • Kazu Hayashi
  • Miguel Hayashi, Jr.
  • Shiryu
Glacier II
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Final Cut / Hayashi Cutter (Spinning headlock elbow drop)
  • Power Plant (Wrist-clutch over-the-shoulder back-to-belly piledriver)
  • WA4 (Over-the-shoulder back-to-belly piledriver)
Signature Moves:
  • Backbreaker
  • Corner sitout powerbomb
  • Crossface
  • Crunch Loop (Reverse figure four leglock)
  • Dragon suplex
  • Frog splash
  • Kneeling belly to belly piledriver
  • Senton bomb
  • Shoot kick
  • Somersault plancha
  • Slingshot DDT
  • Springboard back elbow smash
  • Springboard bulldog
  • Springboard moonsault
  • Spinning heel kick
Accomplishments
Championships: