Toshizo

Real Name: Ryuji Hijikata

Born: May 17, 1978

Hometown: Sayama, Saitama, Japan

Billed From: Sayama, Saitama

Billed Height: 1.75 m

Billed Weight: 95 kg

Debut: February 7, 1998

Trained by:
  • AJPW dojo
  • Yuki Ishikawa
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ryuji Hijikata
  • Takeshi Hijikata
  • Toshizo
Toshizo
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Fisherman Buster
  • Cross Armbreaker
  • Running Jumping High Kick
  • Fisherman Buster
Accomplishments
Championships:AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Championship