KAI

Real Name: Atsushi Sakai

Born: May 20, 1983

Hometown: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

Billed From: Yokohama, Kanagawa

Billed Height: 1.77 m

Billed Weight: 87 kg

Debut: February 22, 2007

Trained by:
  • Animal Hamaguchi
  • Kaz Hayashi
  • Keiji Mutoh
  • Virus
Other Gimmicks:
  • KAI
Nicknames:
  • "Cool & Hot"
KAI
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Facelock F (Standing double chickenwing facelock)
  • Jumping one shoulder powerbomb
  • Kai Clutch (Oklahoma roll)
  • LAT (Cross-legged sitout scoop slam piledriver)
  • Splash Plancha (Frog splash)
Signature Moves:
  • Buster BT (Double knee backbreaker)
  • Double underhook piledriver
  • Superkick
Accomplishments
Championships: