Princess Alexis

Real Name: Mickie Laree James

Born: August 31, 1979

Hometown: Montpelier, Virginia

Billed Height: 5 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 128 lb

Debut: 1999

Trained by:
  • Extreme Championship Wrestling
  • Funking Conservatory
  • KYDA Pro Training School
  • OVW
Other Gimmicks:
  • Alexis Laree
  • Mickie James
  • Princess Alexis
  • Queen Alexis
  • Superball
  • Vicki Adams
Nicknames:
  • "The Psycho"
  • "Hard Country"
Princess Alexis
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Long Kiss Goodnight (Reverse roundhouse kick)
  • Mickie–DT / Laree DDT (Standing tornado DDT or a jumping DDT)
  • Mick Kick
  • Mick–A–Rana