Adam Angel

Real Name: Adam Bridle

Born: May 7, 1987

Hometown: Johannesburg, South Africa

Billed From: Barcelona, Spain

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 214 lb

Debut: 2007

Trained by:
  • Último Dragón
  • Negro Navarro
  • Black Terry
Other Gimmicks:
  • Adam Angel
  • Adam Bridle
  • Adam Croft
  • Angelico
  • Backpacker Joe
Nicknames:
  • "The Spanish Heartthrob"
Adam Angel
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cruceta Invertidas (Reverse figure four leglock)
  • Superman Senton (Senton bomb)
Signature Moves:
  • Bicycle kick
  • Double foot stomp
  • Inverted figure four ankle lock
  • Legsweep followed by an enzuigiri
  • Rolling sole kick
  • Running big boot to a cornered opponent