Drake Brewer

Real Name: Joseph Doering

Born: April 16, 1982

Hometown: Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Billed From: Chicago, Illinois

Billed Height: 6 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 297 lb

Debut: December 19, 2004

Trained by:
  • Scott D'Amore
  • Keiji Mutoh
  • Tyson Dux
  • Kaz Hayashi
  • Steve Keirn
  • Tom Pritchard
  • Norman Smiley
  • Dusty Rhodes
Other Gimmicks:
  • Drake Brewer
  • Hans Von Doering
  • Joe Doering
  • Vaughn Doering
  • Von Doering
Nicknames:
  • "Big"
Drake Brewer
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Death Valley driver
  • Overhead gutwrench backbreaker rack
  • Revolution Bomb (Spinning powerbomb)
Signature Moves:
  • Belly-to-back suplex
  • Fallaway slam
  • Jumping powerbomb
  • Lariat
  • Sky High Bomb (Sitout spinebuster)
  • Spinebuster
  • Spinning gutwrench slam
  • Thesz press
Accomplishments
Championships: