Great Bonosuke

Real Name: Chad Haaheo Rowan

Born: May 8, 1969

Hometown: Waimānalo, Hawaii

Billed From: Japan

Billed Height: 2.33 m

Billed Weight: 233 kg

Debut: December 31, 2003

Trained by:
  • Keiji Muto
  • Riki Choshu
Other Gimmicks:
  • Akebono
  • Bono Tiger
  • Bono-chan
  • Great Bonosuke
  • Monster Bono
Great Bonosuke
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Banzai Drop (Corner slingshot seated senton)
  • M64 (Falling hip toss to an oncoming opponent)
  • Muso (High-angle waist lifting side slam)
  • Yokozuna Drop / Japanese Drop (Samoan drop)
  • Yokozuna Impact (Jumping piledriver)
  • Yokozuna Press (Running splash)
Signature Moves:
  • Bono Bomber (Spinning side slam)
  • Bono Lock (Over-rotated Delfin clutch)
  • Chokeslam
  • Lariat
  • Running elbow drop
Accomplishments
Championships: