Samuray del Sol

Real Name: Emanuel Rodriguez

Born: November 14, 1986

Hometown: Chicago, Illinois

Billed From: Berwyn, Illinois

Billed Height: 5 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 180 lb

Debut: 2006

Trained by:
  • Windy City Pro Wrestling
  • Gran Apache
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kalisto
  • Octagon Jr.
  • Samuray del Sol
Nicknames:
  • "The Most Agile Warrior in the Ring"
  • "King of Flight"
Samuray del Sol
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Del Sol Driver (Bridging package powerbomb)
  • Rising Sun (Springboard reverse frankensteiner)
  • Salida del Sol (Standing sitout shiranui)
Signature Moves:
  • 450° splash
  • Handstand headscissors takedown
  • Hara-Kiri (Standing shiranui)
  • Hurricanrana
  • Leg trap sunset flip powerbomb
  • Samuray Kick
  • Suicide dive
  • Samuray Kick (Superkick)