Zack Sabre, Jr.

Real Name: Lucas Eatwell

Born: July 24, 1987

Hometown: Isle of Sheppey, England

Billed From: Canterbury, England

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 185 lb

Debut: 2004

Trained by:
  • NWA UK Hammerlock
  • Andre Baker
  • Matt Ball
  • Jon Ryan
  • Chris Hero
Other Gimmicks:
  • Zack Sabre, Jr.
Nicknames:
  • "British Master"
Zack Sabre, Jr.
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • European Clutch (Double wrist-clutch flip into a bridging cradle pin)
  • Jim Breaks Armbar (Seated Fujiwara armbar)
  • New School Armbreaker (Cross armbreaker)
  • Penalty Kick (Soccer kick to the chest of a seated opponent)
  • Sabre Driver (Double underhook brainbuster)
Signature Moves:
  • Discus elbow smash
  • Kimura lock
  • Overhead kick to opponent's arm
  • Running European uppercut to a cornered opponent
  • Springboard enzuigiri
  • Dragon Suplex
  • Snap Underhook Suplex
  • Tiger Suplex