Bryan Davis

Real Name: Michael Francis Foley, Sr.

Born: June 7, 1965

Hometown: Bloomington, Indiana

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 287 lb

Debut: June 24, 1983

Trained by:
  • Dominic DeNucci
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bryan Davis
  • Cactus Jack
  • Dude Love
  • Jack Foley
  • Mankind
  • Mick Foley
  • Nick Foley
Nicknames:
  • "The Hardcore Legend"
  • "The Unpredictable"
  • "Mrs. Foley's Baby Boy"
  • "The Demented One"
  • "Mr. Bang Bang"
Bryan Davis
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Double arm DDT
  • Mandible Claw / Love Handle / Mr. Socko
  • Cactus clothesline
  • Cactus Elbow
  • Cactus Jack Crack Smash
  • Nestea Plunge