Jessie Belle

Real Name: Jessie Belle McCoy

Born: July 2, 1985

Hometown: Bardstown, Kentucky

Billed From: Nashville, Tennessee

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 145 lb

Debut: 2005

Trained by:
  • Mickie Knuckles
  • Mitch Ryder
  • Tracy Smothers
  • OVW Staff
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jessie Belle
  • Jessie Belle Smothers
Jessie Belle
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Southern Justice (Gory Bomb)
  • Roll-up
  • Running bulldog
  • Split-legged leg drop
Signature Moves:
  • Drop toe-hold
  • Headscissors takedown
  • Huracánrana
  • Scoop powerslam
  • Sunset flip
Accomplishments