Rockstar Spud

Real Name: James Michael Curtin

Born: January 30, 1983

Hometown: Birmingham, West Midlands, England

Billed From: Birmingham, England

Billed Height: 5 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 130 lb

Debut: 2001

Trained by:
  • Jack Storm
  • Chris Gilbert
  • Don Charles
Other Gimmicks:
  • Rockstar Spud
  • Spud
Nicknames:
  • "The Rockstar"
  • "The Baby Jesus of British Wrestling"
Rockstar Spud
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 5 Stone Spud Splash (Frog splash)
  • Tilt-a-whirl DDT
Signature Moves:
  • Bulldog
  • Hurricanrana
  • Missile dropkick
  • Spudsault (Corkscrew 450° splash)
  • Stunner
  • Superkick
Accomplishments
Championships: