Aiden O'Shea

Real Name: Brad Bradley

Born: November 17, 1980

Hometown: DeKalb, Illinois

Billed From: Chicago, Illinois

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 262 lb

Debut: 1999

Trained by:
  • Steel Domain Wrestling
  • Ace Steel
  • Danny Dominion
  • Kevin Quinn
  • Deep South Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Aiden O'Shea
  • Brad Bradley
  • Jay Bradley
  • Ryan Braddock
Nicknames:
  • "The Ass Kicker"
  • "The Monster of the Midway"
Aiden O
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Boomstick (Lariat)
  • Second City Slam (Rolling fireman's carry slam)
Signature Moves:
  • Half nelson backbreaker
  • Slingshot knee drop to the back of the head
  • Over the shoulder arm drag
  • Single leg Boston crab
  • Tilt-a-whirl backbreaker
  • Triple elbow drop
Accomplishments