Brute, The

Real Name: Jim Bernard

Born: June 6, 1921

Died: July 14, 1984

Hometown: Quebec, Canada

Billed From: Quebec

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 270 lb

Debut: 1957

Trained by:
  • Jack Britton
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brute Bernard
  • Brute, The
Brute, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Backbreaker rack
Accomplishments