Mr. M (Von Erich)

Real Name: Walter Paul Sieber

Born: October 2, 1933

Died: July 5, 2009

Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Billed From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 265 lb

Debut: 1950

Retired: 1979

Trained by:
  • Red Garner
Other Gimmicks:
  • Blitzkrieg Terror
  • Great Hornet, The
  • Great Zimm, The
  • Mr. M (Von Erich)
  • Tigre, El
  • Waldo Von Erich
  • Wild Man Zim
Mr. M (Von Erich)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Blitzkrieg Dive (High angle diving knee drop)
  • Iron Claw (Clawhold)
  • Prussian Slide (Diving leg drop bulldog)
Accomplishments