Gomorrah

Real Name: Matthew Thomas Morgan

Born: September 10, 1976

Hometown: Fairfield, Connecticut

Billed Height: 7 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 328 lb

Debut: 2002

Trained by:
  • Bob Holly
  • Al Snow
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gomorrah
  • Matt Morgan
Nicknames:
  • "The Blueprint"
  • "The MVP of Spike TV"
  • "The Most Genetically–Jacked Athletically–Stacked Giant Walking Today"
  • "The (self–proclaimed) DNA of TNA"
  • "Ric Flair's Insurance Policy"
Gomorrah
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Carbon Footprint (Bicycle kick
  • Fireman's carry facebuster
  • Hellevator
Accomplishments
Championships:3X GFW World Unified Tag Team Championship