Tony Nese

Real Name: Anthony Nese

Born: June 8, 1985

Hometown: Ridge, New York

Billed From: Ridge, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 213 lb

Debut: 2005

Trained by:
  • Mikey Whipwreck
Other Gimmicks:
  • Anthony Nese
  • Matt Cultrone
  • Matt Maverick
  • Maverick
  • Tony Ace
  • Tony Nese
Nicknames:
  • "The Premier Athlete"
  • "Magnificent"
Tony Nese
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Reverse Piledriver
  • 450 splash
Signature Moves:
  • German Suplex
  • Moonsault
  • Missile Dropkick
  • Springboard Dropkick
Accomplishments
Championships:DGUSA Open the United Gate Championship