Reverend Slick

Real Name: Kenneth Johnson

Born: December 8, 1957

Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas

Billed From: Fort Worth, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 198 lb

Debut: 1986

Retired: 1993

Trained by:
  • Texas All-Star Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Reverend Slick
  • Slick
Nicknames:
  • "Doctor of Style"
  • "The Slickster"
  • "Jive Soul Bro"
Reverend Slick
Arsenal
Accomplishments