Buddy Rose

Real Name: Paul Perschmann

Born: November 15, 1952

Died: April 28, 2009

Billed From: Las Vegas, Nevada

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight:

Debut: 1973

Retired: 2005

Trained by:
  • Verne Gagne
  • Billy Robinson
Other Gimmicks:
  • Buddy Rose
  • Executioner
Nicknames:
  • "Playboy"
Buddy Rose
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Las Vegas Jackpot (DDT)
Accomplishments