Garbage Man

Real Name: Michael Droese

Born: October 13, 1970

Hometown: Lodi, California

Billed From: Mount Trashmore, Florida

Billed Height: 6 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 305 lb

Debut: February 1990

Trained by:
  • Bobby Wales
Other Gimmicks:
  • Duke Droese
  • Garbage Man
  • Marshall Duke
  • Rocco Gibraltar
Nicknames:
  • "The Dumpster"
  • "The Garbage Man"
  • "The Wrestling Garbageman"
Garbage Man
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Trash Compactor (Tilt-a-whirl powerslam)
Signature Moves:
  • Dropkick
  • Elbow drop
  • Scoop powerslam
Accomplishments