Missing Link, The

Real Name: Byron James John "Dewey" Robertson

Born: February 28, 1939

Died: August 16, 2007

Hometown: Kitchener, Ontario

Billed From: Parts Unknown

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 250 lb

Debut: 1960s

Trained by:
  • Whipper Billy Watson
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dewey Crusader Robertson
  • Masked Crusader, The
  • Missing Link, The
  • Troy Steel
Missing Link, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving headbutt
  • Figure four leglock
Accomplishments