Colin Delaney

Real Name: Colin Matthew Delaney

Born: September 7, 1986

Hometown: Rochester, New York

Billed From: Rochester, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 172 lb

Debut: 2005

Trained by:
  • NWA Upstate
Other Gimmicks:
  • Colin Delaney
  • Colin Olsen
Nicknames:
  • "The Extremely Cute Wrestler"
  • "The Big League Superstar"
Colin Delaney
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • DDT
  • Lung Blower (Double knee backbreaker)
Signature Moves:
  • Backslide
  • Dropkick
  • sometimes from the top rope
  • Roll-up
  • Backslide
  • Running jumping chop drop
Accomplishments