Ole Anderson

Real Name: Alan Robert Rogowski

Born: September 22, 1942

Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed From: Minnesota

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 256 lb

Debut: August 19, 1967

Retired: 1993

Trained by:
  • Verne Gagne
  • Gene Anderson
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Scorpion, The
  • Ole Anderson
  • Rock Rogowski
Ole Anderson
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving knee drop
  • Standing armbar twist behind back
Accomplishments