Mega

Real Name: Gerardo Campos Poza

Born: March 28, 1978

Hometown: Mexico City

Billed From: Mexico City

Billed Height: 1.84 m

Billed Weight: 96 kg

Debut: June 11, 1997

Trained by:
  • Black Man
  • Rocky Santana
  • Pantera
Other Gimmicks:
  • Mega
  • Potro, El
  • Ultimo Gladiador
  • Demon Rocker
  • Parka Negra (II)
Nicknames:
  • "El Máximo Idolo Suicida de Tlalnepantla"
Mega
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Asai Moonsault out of the ring
  • Wheelbarrow Suplex
Accomplishments
Championships: