Max Bauer

Real Name: Max Pelham

Born: February 15, 1986

Hometown: Framingham, Massachusetts

Billed From: Los Angeles, California

Billed Height: 6 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 271 lb

Debut: 2005

Trained by:
  • Chaotic Wrestling
  • Killer Kowalski
Other Gimmicks:
  • Axl Keegan
  • Max Bauer
  • Max Von Bauer
  • Mickey Keegan
Nicknames:
  • "Big Max Bauer"
  • "Double Tough Max Bauer"
  • "The Enforcer Max Bauer"
  • "Mean Max Bauer"
  • "The Mohawked Enforcer"
Max Bauer
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Spinebuster
Accomplishments