Jake Carter

Real Name: Jesse Allen White

Born: April 19, 1986

Hometown: Denver, Colorado

Billed From: Scottsdale, Arizona

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 250 lb

Debut: 2009

Trained by:
  • Vader
  • Harley Race
  • Florida Championship Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jake Carter
  • Jesse White
Nicknames:
  • "The Great"
Jake Carter
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Body avalanche
  • Inverted atomic drop
Accomplishments