Mercedes KV

Real Name: Mercedes Kaestner-Varnado

Born: January 26, 1992

Hometown: Fairfield, California

Billed From: Cambridge, Massachusetts

Billed Height: 5 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 114 lb

Debut: August 8, 2010

Trained by:
  • Brian Fury
  • Brian Milonas
  • Handsome Johnny
Other Gimmicks:
  • Mercedes KV
  • Miss Mercedes
  • Sasha Banks
Nicknames:
  • "The Boss of NXT"
Mercedes KV
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bankrupt (Straight jacket neckbreaker slam)
  • Bank Statement (Double knee backbreaker transitioned into a crossface)
Signature Moves:
  • Springboard Arm Drag
  • Japanese Arm Drag
  • Headscissors Takedown
  • Standing Monkey Flip
  • Wheelbarrow Victory Roll
  • Forehand chop