Buff Bagwell

Real Name: Marcus Alexander Bagwell

Born: January 10, 1970

Hometown: Marietta, Georgia

Billed From: Marietta, Georgia

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 247 lb

Debut: 1990

Trained by:
  • Dusty Rhodes
  • Mike Graham
  • Steve Lawler
Other Gimmicks:
  • Buff Bagwell
  • Christian (Bagwell)
  • Fabulous Fabian
  • Handsome Stranger, The
  • Marcus Alexander Bagwell
  • Marcus Bagwell
Nicknames:
  • "Buff"
  • "Buff Daddy"
  • "The Stuff"
Buff Bagwell
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Buff Blockbuster (Diving neckbreaker)
  • Diving clothesline
  • Hangman's neckbreaker
Signature Moves:
  • Atomic drop
  • Crossbody
  • Double underhook DDT
  • Facebuster
  • Yellow Jacket Suplex (Cradle)
  • Running forearm smash
  • Standing or a running swinging neckbreaker
Accomplishments
Championships: