Lucius Brown

Real Name: Michael Jones

Born: June 13, 1962

Hometown: Nashville, Tennessee

Billed From: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 250 lb

Debut: 1985

Trained by:
  • Afa Anoa'i
Other Gimmicks:
  • Curly Bill
  • Lucius Brown
  • Mike Jones
  • Mr. Jones
  • Soul Train Jones
  • Vincent
  • Virgil
Lucius Brown
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Camel clutch
  • Million Dollar Dream (Cobra clutch)
  • Russian legsweep
Signature Moves:
  • Airplane spin
  • Back elbow smash
  • Belly to back suplex
  • Diving clothesline
  • Dropkick
  • Fallaway slam
  • Fujiwara armbar
  • Inverted atomic drop
  • Knockout punch
  • Neckbreaker
  • Superplex
  • Various boxing punches
Accomplishments