Dieter VonSteigerwalt

Real Name: Andrew Leslie Carl Dinsmore

Born: 1985

Hometown: Claymont, Delaware

Billed From: Deep Under The Sea

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 165 lbs

Debut: October 29, 2005

Trained by:
  • Chris Hero
  • Mike Quackenbush
  • Skayde
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dieter VonSteigerwalt
  • Hydra
  • Leslie Butterscotch
Nicknames:
  • "The Creature Of The Deep"
Dieter VonSteigerwalt
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • HydraLock
  • Slingblade
  • Chokeslam
  • Necktie Western Lariat
Accomplishments