Blind Rage

Real Name: Timothy P. Vassa

Born: November 12, 1981

Hometown: Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Parts Unknown

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 185 lbs

Debut: April 2001

Trained by:
  • BC Bumps
  • Mike Quackenbush
  • Reckless Youth
Other Gimmicks:
  • Blind Rage
Nicknames:
  • "Goth Rock Monster"
Blind Rage
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • STF
  • Niagara Driver
  • Amputation Special
  • The Bloody Drive
Accomplishments