Beau James

Real Name: James Williams

Born: September 25, 1952

Hometown: Tampa, Florida

Billed From: Badstreet U.S.A, Atlanta

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 235 lb

Debut: November 1, 1968

Retired: 1994

Other Gimmicks:
  • Beau James
  • Jimmy Garvin
Nicknames:
  • "Gorgeous"
  • "Jam"
Beau James
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bombs Away (Brainbuster)
  • DDT
  • 911 (Stunner)
Accomplishments