Toots Mondt

Real Name: Joseph Raymond Mondt

Born: January 18, 1894

Died: June 11, 1976

Hometown: Wayne County, Iowa

Billed From: Wayne County, Iowa

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 260 lbs

Debut: 1912

Retired: October 31, 1942

Trained by:
  • Farmer Burns
Other Gimmicks:
  • Toots Mondt
Nicknames:
  • "Toots"
Toots Mondt
Arsenal
Accomplishments