NY of CKNY

Real Name: Niles Young

Born: May 7, 1982

Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Greenwich, Connecticut

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 203 lb

Debut: March 8, 2003

Trained by:
  • CZW Wrestling Academy
Other Gimmicks:
  • Niles Young
  • NY of CKNY
  • Sozio
Nicknames:
  • "NY of CKNY"
NY of CKNY
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Bam Mar-chair-a (Diving double foot stomp with a chair)
  • NYPD – Niles Young Piledriver (Spinning belly to belly piledriver)
Signature Moves:
  • Tribute Kick (Running arched big boot)
  • West Niles Virus (Double knee gutbuster)