Ryan McBride

Real Name: Ryan Cluney

Born: 1984

Hometown: Pasadena, Maryland

Billed From: Boston, Massachusetts

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 185 lb v

Debut: March 2006

Other Gimmicks:
  • Ryan McBride
Nicknames:
  • "Hot Shot"
Ryan McBride
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 450° splash
  • Irish Cloverleaf (Cloverleaf)
  • Shooting star press
Signature Moves:
  • Death Valley driver
  • Dropsault
  • Moonsault knee drop
  • Enzuigiri
  • Fisherman DDT floated over into a small package
  • Spinning fireman's carry cutter
  • Standing shooting star press
Accomplishments
Championships: