Iron Mike Ehrhardt

Real Name: William C. Welch

Born: December 18, 1977

Hometown: Detroit, Michigan

Billed From: Detroit, Michigan

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 210 lb

Debut: November 11, 1996

Trained by:
  • Carlito Montana
  • Slam U Wrestling Gym
  • Dynamite D
Other Gimmicks:
  • Blunatic, The
  • Iron Mike Ehrhardt
  • Messiah, The
Iron Mike Ehrhardt
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Fall From Grace (Inverted Death Valley driver)
Signature Moves:
  • Carlito's Way (Military press dropped into a cutter)
  • Cross Factor (Sitout facebuster)
  • Diving crossbody
  • DDT
  • Dropkick
  • Figure four leglock
  • Godsmack (Spinning fireman's carry stunner)
  • Holy Roller (Running somersault senton from the apron to an opponent outside the ring)
  • Snap suplex
  • Side slam
  • Springboard into either a leg drop
Accomplishments
Championships: