Matt Taven

Real Name: Matthew Marinelli

Born: March 20, 1985

Hometown: Derry, New Hampshire

Billed From: Los Angeles, California

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 212 lb

Debut: March 7, 2008

Trained by:
  • Bob Evans
  • Spike Dudley
Other Gimmicks:
  • Matt Taven
Nicknames:
  • "The Chaotic Idol"
Matt Taven
Arsenal