Ape The Man

Real Name: Jun Kasai

Born: September 9, 1974

Hometown: Obihiro, Hokkaido, Japan

Billed From: Hiladelhia, America

Billed Height: 1.73 m

Billed Weight: 88 kg

Debut: August 23, 1998

Other Gimmicks:
  • Ape The Man
  • Jun Kasai
  • Junko Kasai
Nicknames:
  • "Blood"
  • "666"
  • "The Crazy Monkey"
Ape The Man
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Pearl Harbor Splash (Diving splash onto a fluorescent lamp
  • with theatrics)
  • Sudden Impact (High–angle implant DDT)
Signature Moves:
  • Backslide
  • Brainbuster
  • Corporal Punishment (Elevated powerbomb)
  • Double underhook transitioned into either a lifting sitout facebuster or a piledriver
  • Diving headbutt
  • Enzugiri
  • German suplex
  • Saito suplex
  • Schoolboy
  • Seated chinlock